About CJA
Our History
Our Mission
Who We Are
Awards & Honors

Published Pieces

Testimony

Judicial Selection
Federal
State-NY

Judicial Discipline
Federal
State-NY

Test Cases:
Federal (Mangano)
State (Commission)

"Disruption of Congress"
Paper Trail to Jail
Paper Trail from Jail
The Appeals

Judicial Compensation
Federal
State-NY

Elections:
Informing the Voters

Press Suppression

Suing The New York Times
Outreach
Background Paper Trail

Searching for Champions:
    (Correspondence):

Federal
NYS
Bar Associations
Academia
Organizations
Nader & Others
Citizens

Our Members' Efforts

Library

Join Us!

OUTING CORRUPT & COLLUSIVE INCUMBENTS 
& Ending their Road to Re-Election & Higher Office -- WITH EVIDENCE
 

ELECTIONS 2020 -- BROOKLYN

STATE LEGISLATORS


STATE SENATORS -- 17th to 23rd, & 25th Senate Districts

17th Senate District Simcha Felder  (D) 
member: Finance Committee

18th Senate District:  Julia Salazar (D)
member: Elections Committee

19th Senate DistrictRoxanne Persaud  (D)

20th Senate District:  Zellnor Myrie, ESQ. (D)
chair: Elections Committee; Judiciary Committee; Codes Committee; Consumer Protections Committee; Crime Victims, Crime & Corrections Committee

21st Senate District Kevin Parker (D, WF) 
member: Finance Committee; Rules Committee

22th Senate District:  Andrew Gounardes, ESQ. (D)
chair: Civil Service & Pensions
member: Judiciary Committee; Codes Committee; Committee on Corporations, Authorities & Commissions

23rd Senate District:   Diane Savino  (D, IP)
member: Codes Committee; Judiciary Committee; Rules Committee; Finance Committee; Committee on Civil Service & Pensions

25th Senate DistrictVelmanette Montgomery (D) --
member: Finance Committee; Rules Committee; Crime Victims, Crime & Corrections Committee

 

STATE ASSEMBLY MEMBERS -- 41st to 60th Assembly Districts

41st Assembly District Helene Weinstein, ESQ.  
chair: Ways & Means Committee;
member: Rules Committee


42nd Assembly District
Rodneyse Bichotte 
member: Governmental Operations

43rd Assembly District
Diana Richardson  
member: Committee on Corporations, Authorities & Commissions

44th Assembly DistrictRobert Carrol, ESQ.  
member: Committee on Corporations, Authorities & Commissions; Election Law Committee

45th Assembly District
Steven Cymbrowitz, ESQ.  
member:
Codes Committee

46th Assembly District:  
Mathylde Frontus

47th Assembly District
William Colton, ESQ.   
member: Ways & Means Committee; Rules Committee

48th Assembly District:  
Simcha Eichenstein

49th Assembly District
Peter Abbate, Jr.

50th Assembly District
Joseph Lentol, ESQ. 
chair: Codes Committee;
member: Ways & Means Committee; Rules Committee; Election Law Committee

51st Assembly District
Felix Ortiz  
member: Ways & Means Committee; Rules Committee

52nd Assembly District
Jo Anne Simon, ESQ.  
member: Judiciary Committee

53rd Assembly District:  
Maritza Davila  

54th Assembly District
:  
Erik Dilan

55th Assembly District
 
Latrice Walker, ESQ. 
member:
Election Law

56th Assembly District
: 
Tremaine Wright

57th Assembly District
:  
Walter Mosley, ESQ.  
member:  Codes Committee; Correction Committee

58th Assembly District
:   N. Nick Perry  
member: Ways & Means Committee; Codes Committee; Rules Committee

59th Assembly District
:   Jaime Williams  
member:  Committee on Governmental Operations

60th Assembly District
:  
Charles Barron

 

 

Local Press

Kings County Politics

Bklyner 

The Brooklyn Paper

Brooklyn Reporter

 

September 2018
"Whose Left Covering Brooklyn With the Big Newspapers in Retreat"
The Atlantic (Scott Nover)

 

 


 

 

Top

 
CJA Site Search Engine Search CJA

CJA Homepage  •  Latest News  •  Join Us  •  Site Search

 


Post Office Box 8101
White Plains, New York 10602
Tel: (914) 421-1200
e-mail: mail@judgewatch.org