About CJA
Our History
Our Mission
Who We Are
Awards & Honors

Published Pieces

Testimony

Judicial Selection
Federal
State-NY

Judicial Discipline
Federal
State-NY

Test Cases:
Federal (Mangano)
State (Commission)

"Disruption of Congress"
Paper Trail to Jail
Paper Trail from Jail
The Appeals

Judicial Compensation
Federal
State-NY

Elections:
Informing the Voters

Press Suppression

Suing The New York Times
Outreach
Background Paper Trail

Searching for Champions:
    (Correspondence):

Federal
NYS
Bar Associations
Academia
Organizations
Nader & Others
Citizens

Our Members' Efforts

Library

Join Us!

OUTING CORRUPT & COLLUSIVE INCUMBENTS 
& Ending their Road to Re-Election & Higher Office -- WITH EVIDENCE
 

ELECTIONS 2020 -- QUEENS

STATE LEGISLATORS


STATE SENATORS -- 10th to 16th Senate Districts

10th Senate District James Sanders (D)

11th Senate District:  John Liu (D)
member: Finance Committee; Budget & Revenues Committee; Rules Committee
 

12th Senate District:   Michael Gianaris, ESQ. (Harvard Law School)  (D)(WF)
Deputy Senate Majority Leader

13th Senate District:   Jessica Ramos (D, WF) --
member: Committee on Consumer Protection; Committee on Corporations, Authorities, & Commissions

14th Senate District:  Leroy Comrie (D) --
chair: Committee on Corporations, Authorities & Commissions;
member: Finance Commitee; Rules Committee; Consumer Protection Committee

15th Senate District:   Joseph Addabbo, Jr., ESQ.  (D)
member: Civil Service & Pensions

16th Senate DistrictToby Ann Stavisky  (D) --
member: Judiciary Committee; Finance Committee; Committee on Ethics & Internal Governance


STATE ASSEMBLY MEMBERS -- 23rd to 40th Assembly Districts

23rd Assembly District Stacey Pheffer Amato --
member: Consumer Affairs; Corporations, Authorities & Commissions 
[mother -- Queens Co. Clerk Audrey Amato, held seat for over 25 years]

24th Assembly District:  David Weprin, ESQ. (Hofstra Law) --
chair: Committee on Correction
member: Ways & Means Committee; Judiciary Committee; Codes Committee

25th Assembly District:  Nily Rozic --
member: Ways & Means Committee; Committee on Corporations, Authorities & Commissions

26th Assembly District:   Edward Braunstein, ESQ. --
member: Judiciary Committee; Ways & Means Committee

27th Assembly DistrictDaniel Rosenthal

28th Assembly District:   Andrew Hevesi --
member: Codes Committee

29th Assembly District:   Alycia Hyndman --
member: Committee on Governmental Operations

30th Assembly District:   Brian Barnwell, ESQ.

31st Assembly District:  Michele Titus, ESQ, --
member: Judiciary Committee; Codes Committee;  Rules Committee; Committee on Ethics & Guidance

32nd Assembly District:  Vivian Cook --
member: Ways & Means Committee;
Codes Committee; Rules Committee; Committee on Corporations, Authorities & Commissions

33rd Assembly District: Clyde Vanel, ESQ. --
member: Committee on Corporations, Authorities & Commissions; Election Law Committee

34th Assembly District:  Michael Dendekker

35th Assembly District:  Jeffrion Aubry --
member: Ways & Means Committee; Rules Committee

36th Assembly District Aravella Simotas, ESQ. --
c
hair: Committee on Ethics & Guidance; chair-Comission on Legislative Ethics; 
member: Judiciary Committee; Ways and Means Committee


37th Assembly District Catherine Nolan --
member: Ways & Means Committee; Rules Committee

38th Assembly District
Michael Miller --
chair:  Committee on House Operations

39th Assembly District:  Catalina Cruz --
member: Committee on Ethics & Guidance


40th Assembly District
Ron Kim  --
member: Committee on Governmental Operations; Committee on Corporations, Authorities & Commissions

 

Local Press --

Queens County Politics
 


 

 

Top

 
CJA Site Search Engine Search CJA

CJA Homepage  •  Latest News  •  Join Us  •  Site Search

 


Post Office Box 8101
White Plains, New York 10602
Tel: (914) 421-1200
e-mail: mail@judgewatch.org